Public Law 91-596, 91st Congress, S.2193, December
[…] comma followed by "(5) or (6)".
|
|
|
|
|
|
(c) Section 4(c)(1) of the Small
Business Act, as amended, is amended by inserting
"7(b)(6)," after "7(b)(5),".
|
|
80 Stat. 132.
15 USC 633.
|
|
|
|
(d) Loans may also be made or guaranteed
for the purposes set forth in section 7(b)(5) of the Small Business
Act, as amended, pursuant to the provisions of section 202 of the
Public Works and Economic Development Act of 1965, as amended.
|
|
79 Stat. 556.
42 USC 3142.
|
29. Additional Assistant Secretary of Labor
|
|
|
|
|
|
(a) Section 2 of the Act of April 17,
1946 (60 Stat. 91) as amended (29 U.S.C. 553) is amended by --
|
|
75 Stat. 338.
|
|
(1) striking out "four" in the
first sentence of such section and inserting in lieu thereof
"five"; and
|
|
84 STAT. 1619
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) adding at the end thereof the
following new sentence, "One of such Assistant Secretaries
shall be an Assistant Secretary of Labor for Occupational Safety and
Health.".
|
|
|
(b) Paragraph (20) of section 5315 of
title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out
"(4)" and inserting in lieu thereof "(5)".
|
|
80 Stat. 462.
|
30. Additional Positions
|
|
|
|
|
|
Section 5108(c) of title 5, United States Code,
is amended by --
|
|
5 USC 5108(c).
|
|
|
|